Products

Current position: Products -100M series

16V Optical Multiplexer

Digital video + Option Optical using advanced SOC digital signal processing technology, and uncompressed digital video transmission technology, the 1~64 channel video and real-time synchronization of data on a single fiber, no distortion, high-quality transmission. Optical Multiplexer digital video optical module and the core circuitry of imported components, high stability, all the optical and electrical interfaces are in line with international standards, adjustment-free installation for different working environment.

 

□ uncompressed all-digital, broadcast transmission
□ support point, cascade, distributed network connection, SNR will not fall
□ Automatic compatible PAL, SECAM, NTSC and other video formats

□ three lightning protection

□ No analog FM, phase modulation, amplitude modulation Optical crosstalk

□ support any high resolution video signal

□ Auto power mediation, automatic temperature compensation circuitry, automatic recovery Overload protection
□ Support video lossless regenerative relay

□ Super optical dynamic range, when used without adjustment
□ Surface Mount Technology
□ Fiber WDM / CWDM / DWDM technology
□ Gigabit fiber transmission technology, large capacity, easy to upgrade
□ industrial wide temperature range (-40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃), to adapt to more environmental

□ with electric plug

□ wall-mounted, 2U or 4U rack-mount plug-in

□ support user customization and OEM

 

Video Indicators

Video channels: 16 V

Video bandwidth: 8MHz

Video format compatibility: Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM

Video input / output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced), BNC

Video SNR: ≥67dB (weighted) 65

Differential Gain: <1% (typical value)

Differential Phase: <0.6 ° (typical value) "1"

Field oblique ratio: <5%

Video Interface: BNC

Fiber Index

Optical interface: ST, FC optional

Transmission distance: Multimode: 0-2KM singlemode: 0-100KM

Wavelength: multimode 850 / 1310nm single-mode: 1310 / 1550nm

Expand options

Data channel: RS485 / 422 / Manchester / RS232 selectable physical interfaces: Industry Standard Terminal

Audio channel: Audio input / output impedance: 600Ω (balanced / unbalanced) Physical Interface: industry standard terminals

       Audio input / output voltage: 2Vp-p (typ)

       Audio input / output level: 0dBm (Typical)

        Audio bandwidth: 10HZ ~ 20KHZ

        Audio digital bits wide: 24bit

        Audio SNR ≥95dB (weighted)

Phone: Voice Bandwidth: 8KHZ Special features: supports Caller ID with handsfree Physical interface: RJ11

       Work: point to point hotline mode / PBX mode

Ethernet: Work mode: full / half duplex physical interfaces: RJ45

       Supported protocols: IEEE802.3 10 / 100M adaptive

Operating Voltage: AC and DC 220V, + 5, + 9, + 24V optional

Environment: Operating temperature: -40 ℃ to + 85 ℃

Storage temperature: -55 ℃ to + 85 ℃

Humidity: 0 to 95% non-condensing

MTBF> 100,000 hours

 

Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986