Products

Current position: Products -100M series

8V - HDTVI

I company for long-distance optical fiber transmission HDTVI coaxial analog HD video and design, using self-developed non-compressed digital photoelectric conversion technology, using fiber optic point to point transmission megapixels level analog HD video, to achieve without delay, video and high reliability transmission. Single optical fiber can transmit 1 ~ 16 TVI analog HD video.

HDTVI Optical support 720p / 50,720p / 60,1080p / 25,1080p / 30 variety of analog high-definition video format, high-definition, color reproduction is good.

□ Support 720p / 50,720p / 60,1080p / 25,1080p / 30

□ All interface uses three anti-static, lightning protection

□ wide optical dynamic range and advanced adaptive technology, transmission distance up to 20KM

□ surface mount devices, to ensure that products are small, high stability, high reliability

□ very low electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and co-ground loop interference

□ Rich LED indicators, a diagnostic indicator

□ Plug and Play, hot swappable

□ small size, low power consumption, anti-jamming capability, high fidelity, etc.

□ industrial wide temperature range (-40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃), to adapt to more environmental

□ support user customization and OEM

□ support back 485 data, supports Baud rate: 4800/9600

Optics

Physical interface: FC, ST, SC (optional)

Working Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm

Working distance: 0 ~ 500M (multimode) / 0 ~ 40KM (singlemode)

Fiber: 50 / 125um multimode, 62.5 / 125um multimode, 9 / 125um single-mode

Output optical power: -8 ~ -3dBm / -3 ~ + 2dBm

Receiving sensitivity: -22dBm

video

The sender input level:> 500mVp-p

The receiver output level: 1Vp-p

Input and output impedance; 75 Euro

The receiving end of rise and fall times: <0.8ns

Receiving end maximum jitter: <0.2 UI

Physical Interface: BNC Interface

Input / output interface number: 1/2/4/8/16 Road

data

Physical interfaces: Industry Standard Terminal

Data Type: RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester

Support rate: 0-400Kbps

BER: <10-9

Electrical and mechanical properties

Voltage: AC165V ~ 265V;

DC -48V;

DC + 24V

Power: ≤5W

Environmental Indicators

Power Adapter: 100V ~ 240V AC Adaptive

Working temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

Humidity: 0 ~ 95% non-condensing

Time between failures: ≥10 ten thousand hours

 

Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986