Products

Current position: Products -100M series

1GX+4FE

1GX+4FE physical isolation series switch is our company based on independent research and development of software and a Ethernet optical switch, the series of products will be Ethernet interface 10/100BaseTX reuse a Gigabit fiber interface, to provide users with each port complete physical isolation of line rate of 100M Ethernet access, do not interfere with each other, to ensure the security of network transmission, leads to the enhancement of the network controll ability, facilitate internal management. It is suitable for the to: financial, securities, security and other departments at the same time, constructing the network and public information network, and requires two network physical isolation; II cable resources particularly tense and take a Multiple independent Ethernet access occasions; in the case of the original optical path without changing the bandwidth of the DSLAM expansion.

Physical isolation series switch accord with 3C, EN61000, and other standards, MTBF, CE/FCC, 70000 hours, high stability, high reliability performance makes it ideal for use in any environment.


□Isolation - real channel, guaranteed by the same optical fiber transmission line 4 Ethernet complete physical isolation;

□10M/100M Ethernet interface, full / half duplex adaptive;

□Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX;

□Super - category five un shielded photoelectric conversion to 1000Base-x;

□Reporter has broadcast storm, balance flow, conflict and error detection function of isolation;

□port supports 10Mbps, 100Mbps, auto negotiation;

□Ethernet interface in accordance with the IEEE802.3 standard;

□support 1916 bytes long frame transmission, all kinds of extended protocol data frame compatible forwarding;

□support 802.3x full duplex flow control Back Pressure half duplex flow control;

□At the same time - can provide each port line speed 100M Ethernet (1.25G) pathway;

□rich work statusindicators, convenient, and accurate understanding of equipment and the working state of the links;

□optical interrupt fail over, when the optical line fault to the Ethernet interface LINK signal, transmitted to the peer device;

□SC/FC/ST - optional, single / multi optional, optional single / double fiber, transmission distance: 2~120KM;

□built-in lightning protection circuit, can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction;

□external power adapter: DC5V/2A;

□Rated power: less than 10W;

 

Ethernet port

Port number: 4 (complete physical isolation)

Speed: 10/100M adaptive, full / half duplex full adaptive

Protocol: support IEEE 802.3, 802.1Q IEEE (VLAN)

MAC address table: you can learn 4096 MAC address

Physical interface: RJ45 block, cross / straight line adaptive

optical interface

Wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Multimode 850nm/1310nm (optional)

The fiber core: single / double fiber (optional)

Transmission length: single mode 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Multimode fiber: 550m: double fiber: 2km (optional)

Optical module: SC/FC/ST (optional)

Working environment

Working temperature: 0~50

Storage temperature: -20~70

Relative humidity: 5~90% (no condensation)

Power Supply

Power supply: DC5V/2A (external)

 

Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986