Products

Current position: Products -100M series

1000M PoE Industrial media converters

 POE fiber optic transceivers series is powered over Ethernet (POE, power over ethernet) a PSE (Power supplying equipment) equipment, in line with IEEE802.3af / at two types of Ethernet power supply standard, it can be CAT5 (or greater) UTP cable to follow the same IEEE802.3af / at standard powered device PD (Power device) supplies power, no longer need cumbersome power supply wiring, not only eliminates the need for equipment supply construction and maintenance costs, but also saves the layout and installation of the power supply system time required;

compatible with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard, manufacturers can seamlessly with other equipment;

using international advanced technology solutions and high performance integrated chip, stable, smooth data transmission, anti-jamming;

support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets that can support IEEE802.1Q protocol switch product area with the use of

UTP port supports speed and full / half duplex auto-negotiation;

support IEEE802.1Q and ISL backbone connectivity options;

supports IEEE802.3af / at standard provides up 15.4W / 25.5W power per port;

automatic detection and recognition of compliance with IEEE 802.3af / at-compliant PD device and its power supply;

PoE power supply from the 100 m (unshielded twisted pair);

 

 

PoE Features
Support IEEE802.3af / at Power Standards
Per port: 15.4W / 25.5W
Data pairs 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-);
Use standard twisted-pair PoE powered five distances of 100 meters
Electrical interface parameters
Electrical Interface: RJ45
Rate: FE: 10 / 1000Mbps
Cable Type: Category 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or higher
Transmission distance: 100 meters

Optical interface parameters
Fiber Optic Interface: SC / FC
Rate: GE: 1.25G

Light wave: 1310 / 1550nm
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5 / 125μm
            Single-mode 8.3 / 125μm
Transmission distance: dual-fiber multi-mode 2KM
                       Single-mode single fiber 20/40/60 / 80KM
                       Dual-fiber single-mode 20/40/60 / 80KM

Protocol Standards
IEEE 802.3 i 10 BASE-T; IEEE 802.3 U 100 BASE-T; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3 x Flow Control;
Performance Specifications
Transfer Mode: Store and Forward
Operating mode: full / half duplex adaptive
Maximum filtration rate: 1488000pps (1000M)

Security
   Meet IEC61000-4-2 (ESD) ± 15KV (air), ± 8KV (contanc) requirements and can withstand 8 / 20us 24A (12A) energy
Authenticate
   CE, FCC, ROHS

Environmental Specifications
Operating temperature: -45 ~ 85 ℃; Storage temperature: -45 ~ 85 ℃
Operating Humidity: 90%, non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 95%, non-condensing

 

Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986