Products

Current position: Products -100M series

4GX+24GE

Our research and development from a link-based independent software Ethernet optical switch, with 4 * 1000M optical port, 24 * 10/100 / 1000M electrical interfaces. Transmission distance: Multimode: 2KM (100M), 550m (1000M); singlemode: 20/40/80 / 120KM (optional), it has good stability and reliability, it complies with IEEE802.3z / A standard. MTBF:> 70000 hours.

□ 4 个 1000Base-X composition (SFP) optical ports and 24 1000Base-T electrical interface;

□ built-in MAC address cache space: 8K

□ Standard: IEEE802.3z / A;

□ 10/100 / 1000Mbps, full / half duplex auto-negotiation, smooth upgrade;

□ support 1000Base-X fiber optic transmission standard Huai, interconnection with other products;

□ support full and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

□ Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (crossover cable and straight-line adaptive);

□ unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2∽120 kilometers;

□ SFP optical module, singlemode / multimode, single fiber / dual-fiber (optional);

□ Power supply: AC220V, supports desktop, wall.

□ Ethernet electrical interface supports full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

□ Built-efficient switching core, suppress broadcast storm, implement traffic control, CRC error checking;

□ two optical ports support even in connection with multiple devices can consist level chain Ethernet networks;

□ can detect when the optical signal is lost for the end of the fiber optic equipment down or nowhere, and through the LED indicates alarm;

 

 

product

4 * 1000M optical + 24 * 10/100 / 1000M

performance

Electrical port

1000M

24* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45

Optical port

1000M

4*1000Base-X SFP/LC

Backplane bandwidth

56 Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

32 MPPS

MAC

8k

Packet length

9600BYTE

Electrical Specifications

Lightning

AC power port: differential mode +/- 2kV, common mode +/- 4kV; business interface: common mode +/- 6kV

size

440mm*185mm*45mm

humidity

5% - 90% Non-condensing

Operating temperature

0℃ - 50℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70℃

power supply

AC: 165V ~ 265V 50-60Hz (built-in power)

DC: -48V / 24V (carrier power)

DC: 5V; 2A (external power supply)

Power

<5W

operating hours

> 70,000 hours

Safety Standards

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part15 Class A EMC: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS),

Industry: IEC6100-6-2 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge),

Transportation: EN50155.EN50121-4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-7 (common mode conduction)

Railway: NEMA TS-2

Coal: GB / T3836.1 / 2/3/4

Products Technology Agreement

Layer Protocol Specification

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, ANSI / IEEE 802.3 N Way auto-negotiation IEEE802.3x Flow Control

 

Contact:0571-81389112      Digital map | Contact us | Legal Description |     Copyright Hangzhou Xeikon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Zhejiang ICP No. 09064986